Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Out of the blotter

by Jeremy Werner

College students make mistakes, especially in a town where 19- and 20-year-olds are allowed into bars. Illini sophomore Darius Paul allegedly made his around 3:20 a.m. Tuesday when he was arrested and charged for resisting a police officer and underage drinking. [details]


Mailbag: Will Illini land elite PG?

by Brad Sturdy
Will Illinois land an elite point guard in the 2015 class? Which Illini newcomer will make the biggest impact? Brad Sturdy answers those questions and much more in the hoops mailbag.   

Now or later, pressure on Groce to hire former Illini

by Jeremy Werner
Dustin Ford may be a candidate for the Ohio head coaching job. At some point, John Groce will have to hire another assistant. When that day comes, he'll have some outside pressure.   

Evaluation not an exact science, but Illini hurt by misses

by Jeremy Werner
Former Illini assistant coach Jay Price calls Robbie Hummel the biggest recruiting miss during Bruce Weber's tenure. Other misses still sting for the Illini.   


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Paul16.64.42.732.040.132.573.8
D. Richardson12.33.91.633.836.332.281.5
T. Abrams10.63.53.428.739.427.274.8
J. Bertrand7.34.10.622.750.232.177.3
T. Griffey7.23.50.621.843.434.768.6
N. Egwu6.54.90.525.446.016.763.6
S. McLaurin3.83.40.420.744.450.058.5
M. Henry3.22.10.110.634.531.770.8
M. LaTulip1.20.10.02.436.433.3100.0
M. Shaw0.90.80.13.644.450.050.0
D. Langford0.50.80.24.336.4100.020.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 266 fans online now
The Orange Crush' Em board
Where Illinois fans go for the inside scoop

More Boards:  


Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


Schedule and Results
Illinois BASKETBALLRecord: 20-15 (8-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32N. Egwu | 6-11, 250, , JR
 Chicago, IL (Saint Ignatius HS)
22M. Morgan | 6-10, 250, , FR
 Springboro, OH (Springboro)
 
Forward
31A. Colbert | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Chesapeake, VA (Gill St. Bernard's (N.J.))
33J. Ekey | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Independence, MO
35D. Paul | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Gurnee, IL
 
Guard
13T. Abrams | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Chicago, IL (Mount Carmel HS)
2J. Bertrand | 6-5, 195, , RS SR
 Sterling, IL (Sterling HS)
11A. Cosby | 6-3, 195, , JR
 Louisville, KY
21M. Hill | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Belleville, IL (East)
10M. LaTulip | 6-1, 170, , SO
 Arlington Heights, IL (Prospect HS)
25K. Nunn | 6-3, 180, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon)
24R. Rice | 6-4, 235, , RS JR
 Champaign, IL
3A. Starks | 5-9, 165, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Whitney Young HS)
1J. Tate | 6-3, 160, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon )

Illinois FanPages:
Total FanPages:
1,596
678,217
Dcudds
Upd:4/16
illinibroseph
Upd:4/3
Nichi
Upd:3/29
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OrangeandBlueNews.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.