Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hail alma mater?

by Jeremy Werner

Dustin Ford may be a candidate for the Ohio head coaching job. At some point, John Groce will have to hire another assistant. When that day comes, he'll have some outside pressure. [details]


Evaluation not an exact science, but Illini hurt by misses

by Jeremy Werner
Former Illini assistant coach Jay Price calls Robbie Hummel the biggest recruiting miss during Bruce Weber's tenure. Other misses still sting for the Illini.   

A look ahead: Point guard

by Brad Sturdy
In this series we'll look at the performance of each position and player, and the prospects for 2014-15 at each position. With the PG position being a key to success in college hoops, it's as good a place as any to ...  

Illini have depth to make push in 2014-15

by Jeremy Werner
Despite the disappointment of missing out on the NCAA Tournament for the fourth time in seven years, Illinois now has a strong foundation after two years of roster building under Groce and is poised to take the next ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Paul16.64.42.732.040.132.573.8
D. Richardson12.33.91.633.836.332.281.5
T. Abrams10.63.53.428.739.427.274.8
J. Bertrand7.34.10.622.750.232.177.3
T. Griffey7.23.50.621.843.434.768.6
N. Egwu6.54.90.525.446.016.763.6
S. McLaurin3.83.40.420.744.450.058.5
M. Henry3.22.10.110.634.531.770.8
M. LaTulip1.20.10.02.436.433.3100.0
M. Shaw0.90.80.13.644.450.050.0
D. Langford0.50.80.24.336.4100.020.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 214 fans online now
The Orange Crush' Em board
Where Illinois fans go for the inside scoop

More Boards:  


Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


Schedule and Results
Illinois BASKETBALLRecord: 20-15 (8-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
32N. Egwu | 6-11, 250, , JR
 Chicago, IL (Saint Ignatius HS)
22M. Morgan | 6-10, 250, , FR
 Springboro, OH (Springboro)
 
Forward
31A. Colbert | 6-9, 210, , FR
 Chesapeake, VA (Gill St. Bernard's (N.J.))
33J. Ekey | 6-7, 225, , SR
 Independence, MO
35D. Paul | 6-8, 220, , SO
 Gurnee, IL
 
Guard
13T. Abrams | 6-2, 190, , JR
 Chicago, IL (Mount Carmel HS)
2J. Bertrand | 6-5, 195, , RS SR
 Sterling, IL (Sterling HS)
11A. Cosby | 6-3, 195, , JR
 Louisville, KY
21M. Hill | 6-6, 210, , FR
 Belleville, IL (East)
10M. LaTulip | 6-1, 170, , SO
 Arlington Heights, IL (Prospect HS)
25K. Nunn | 6-3, 180, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon)
24R. Rice | 6-4, 235, , RS JR
 Champaign, IL
3A. Starks | 5-9, 165, , SR
 Chicago, IL (Whitney Young HS)
1J. Tate | 6-3, 160, , FR
 Chicago, IL (Simeon )

Illinois FanPages:
Total FanPages:
1,596
678,039
Dcudds
Upd:4/16
illinibroseph
Upd:4/3
Nichi
Upd:3/29
MyFanPage | Search Fan Pages

MORE FROM YAHOO SPORTS


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OrangeandBlueNews.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.