Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Text Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Illinois 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Hill18.75.93.42.20.71.234.53411740
K. Nunn17.55.41.91.60.21.434.42811442
M. Thorne Jr.12.98.50.31.30.60.321.42514143
M. Thorne Jr.12.98.50.31.30.60.321.42514143
M. Finke9.44.11.40.90.20.123.02416431
J. Coleman-Lands8.91.70.91.20.10.623.4176332
M. Morgan6.22.20.50.90.20.414.8157130
L. Black4.44.40.60.70.30.314.3128132
A. Jordan4.30.90.70.20.10.513.7142331
K. Lewis3.71.62.81.20.10.721.684840
J. Tate2.61.43.11.10.10.520.963638
A. Austin1.81.70.90.20.00.312.385433
D. Williams1.31.20.20.70.00.29.354118
C. Liss0.00.00.00.00.00.02.50003

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Hill118-263 44.9%25-76 32.9%112-137 81.8%23-1175.937318.7
K. Nunn87-192 45.3%41-102 40.2%30-37 81.1%7-755.424517.5
M. Thorne Jr.35-74 47.3%0-0 -33-55 60.0%24-688.510312.9
M. Thorne Jr.35-74 47.3%0-0 -33-55 60.0%24-688.510312.9
M. Finke69-139 49.6%27-68 39.7%23-31 74.2%28-824.11889.4
J. Coleman-Lands58-148 39.2%44-108 40.7%18-26 69.2%6-331.71788.9
M. Morgan55-95 57.9%0-0 -14-19 73.7%13-442.21246.2
L. Black15-36 41.7%0-0 -1-2 50.0%10-314.4314.4
A. Jordan23-69 33.3%17-49 34.7%19-23 82.6%3-180.9824.3
K. Lewis25-68 36.8%3-13 23.1%13-21 61.9%5-281.6663.7
J. Tate16-36 44.4%1-6 16.7%9-17 52.9%1-221.4422.6
A. Austin11-35 31.4%5-24 20.8%7-11 63.6%4-331.7341.8
D. Williams6-24 25.0%0-5 0.0%7-13 53.8%6-181.2191.3
C. Liss0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Hill2068955-067-44 (1.5:1)1423
K. Nunn1448232-126-23 (1.1:1)320
M. Thorne Jr.817118-12-10 (0.2:1)52
M. Thorne Jr.817118-12-10 (0.2:1)52
M. Finke2045937-027-18 (1.5:1)32
J. Coleman-Lands2046737-117-23 (0.7:1)111
M. Morgan2029531-09-18 (0.5:1)47
L. Black710023-14-5 (0.8:1)22
A. Jordan1926127-013-3 (4.3:1)210
K. Lewis1838924-051-21 (2.4:1)213
J. Tate1633533-049-18 (2.7:1)18
A. Austin1923320-017-4 (4.3:1)06
D. Williams1514010-03-11 (0.3:1)03
C. Liss251-00-0 (-)00



Illinois NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OrangeandBlueNews.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.